Home  > PRODUCT  > Ironer  > 

1-4 rollers electric steam gas sheets ironing machine laundry steam flatwork ironer press laundry machine

这里可以自定义设置
1-4 rollers electric steam gas sheets ironing machine laundry steam flatwork ironer press laundry machine
B站不支持收货地址
B站不支持库存规格
Model
YP/YPD/YPR
MOQ
1 set
Payment
30% in advance, 70% before shipment
Delivery Time
7-15days
Start Port
Shanghai Port
Certification
ISO9001, CE, BV
参数暂无数据
多属性暂无数据
B站不支持优惠卷

Add success, do you want to check your shopping cart?

暂无分享
B站不支持产品保障

The biggest feature of this products is Combined design allows flexibility in upgrading and future expansion when needed . 

Upgrading of single roller to double rollers or double roller to three roller can be easily carried out at site . Roller diameter is 800mm ,well-guided feeding design, the fabrics to be ironed are good touch with the roller surface more than 75% ,high efficiency iron . 

Reasonable differential design of the roller and big size ironing roller ,it has improved the ironing quality effectively . 

The Bigger roller are made of 304 Stainless steel, and others are made of galvanization ,durable in use and good corrosion resistance . 

Rollers are driven by gears and sprockets which drive smooth ,low noise and steady . With the Frequency inverter (VFD) , the ironing speed can be easily adjustable . 6. Equipment with the safety guard to prevent accident when start ironing .The machine can not operation when the doors are not properly closed .E-Stop button is installed at the prominent location ,it is easy to control the machine . 

The ironing Machine is suitable for Launderette of hotel ,Hospital , school , Army , it is also used by laundry shop and garment manufactures widely

Product Parameters

GAS

Model

YPR-8025I

YPR-8030I

YPR-8025II

YPR-8030II

Length(mm)

2500

3000

2500

3000

Max Iron Smooth Width(mm)

2450

2950

2450

2950

Roller Diameter(mm)

800

800

800

800

Number of Roller(pcs)

1

1

2

2

Ironing Speed(m/min)

0-10

0-10

0-18

0-18

Motor Power(kw)

1.1

1.1

1.5

1.5

Max Iron Smooth Temperature(℃)

200

200

200

200

Dimension(L.W.H) (mm)

3700*1000*1320

4200*1000*1320

3700*2200*1320

4120*2200*1320

Weight(kg)

1800

2000

2200

2600




STEAM/ELECTRIC

ModelYPD/YP 8025IYPD/YP 8030IYPD/YP 8025IIYPD/YP 8030II
Length(mm)2500300025003000
Max Iron Smooth Width(mm)2450295024502950
Roller Diameter(mm)800800800800
Number of Roller(pcs)1122
Ironing Speed(m/min)0-100-100-180-18
Electric Consumption(kg/h)2732.45474
Steam Presure(bar)0.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.60.4-0.6
Main Motor Power(kw)0.750.751.51.5
Inverter Power(kw)0.750.751.51.5
Max Iron Smooth Temperature(℃)200200200200
Steam Consumption (kg/h)80KG100KG160KG240KG
Dimension(L.W.H) (mm)3620*1300*13204120*1300*13203620*2200*13204120*2200*1320
Weight(kg)1560165035004000

Product Description

Features

  1.  For bedsheets, quilts, tablecloth, towel, curtain, bath towel etc.

 Large diameter(Φ800mm) roller drum,stainless steel, surface is smooth. 

Frame and auxiliary,high-quality steel carbon structures, strong and durable.

Variable frequency, variable speed, according to fabric, moisture, steam supply, etc.

Simple control with Start/Stop button.

 Sealed rotary joints, prevent leakage, safety and reliability, save energy.

 Three-phase electrical system, overload protection, voltage and short circuit protection,     emergency stop switch.

 The fence and travel switch in the input part, reduce fatigue, misuse and the risk.

Pressure roll with guiding ribbons,superior ironing quality,nomex ironing belts.

For different fabric , the width of a zone is different ,from 1.5m to 3.3m as your rquirement .

The temperature of surface and heating up time can adjustable.

Product Application

Related Products

Product Message

社媒暂无评论
Chat Online 编辑模式下无法使用
Chat Online inputting...